Mini packaging equipment

Mini packaging equipment


Model BY (water chestnut shape) sugar coating machine is used to sugar coating the tablets and pills for pharmaceutical and food industries. It is also used for rolling and heating beans and edible nuts or seeds. The tilted angle of round pot is adjustable, the heater such as gas heater or electrical heater can be placed directly under the pot. A separated blower with electrical heater is provided. The pipe of the blower stretches into the pot for heating or cooling. The thermal capacity can be adjusted.

• Able to be matched with frequency controller.
• Able to be matched with dust-removal system.
• It can be made to totally-enclosed type, served with airbrush system, and meets the GMP requirements.

ModelBY300BY400BY600BY800BY1000BY1250
Dia. of the sugar coating pot (mm)30040060080010001250
Speed of the sugarcoating pot(r/min)464640323230
Motor power(KW)0.370.550.551.11.52.2
Heating wire power(W) 500500800100010001000
Blower power(W) 404060250250250
Capacity (Kg/h)251530-5050-7090-150
Weight6570120240250280
Overall size(mm) 485x585x766 485x585x810700x540x1300925x900x15001100x1100x16001200x1250x1630
External heating power(w) 5005006001000*2 1000*2 1000*2

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Capacity: 5000-20000 pcs/ hour (Depends on the worker speed) Filling formulations powder, small granules
Qualified rate: ≥99.8%
Voltage: 220V 50HZ Single phrase
Template accuracy: R0.05mm
Filling accuracy: W±5%
Power About: 0.4 KW
Dimension: 900mm x 500mm x 950mm
Weight: 130Kg

CG-187 Manual capsule filling machine

Only one or two persons to operate without special training; fast speed Capsule arrangement and high drug products qualified degree for uniform content; only need to change the corresponding types of capsule template plate to meet demand of different types capsules; Is the most suitable for health products factory, small pharmaceutical factory, medical research unit, the department of pharmaceutical preparation in hospital, specialist clinics, pharmacy, nourishing health products shop for filling the unit of a small capsule filling machine.
1. Smart and beautiful, covers an area of small, convenient to move.
2. For overall stainless steel.
3. Simple structure, small power consumption, high production efficiency, easy maintenance and cleaning, failure rate is extremely low.
4. Applicable to all types of powder and grain capsule filling (by mould replacement);
5. Convenient operation, convenient to replace model, only 20 minutes to complete templates change;
6. Capsule filling rate is 100%, qualified capsule can reach more than 99.8 percent, and not damage the capsule.

CG-255 Manual capsule filling machine

Only one or two persons to operate without special training; fast speed Capsule arrangement and high drug products qualified degree for uniform content; only need to change the corresponding types of capsule template plate to meet demand of different types capsules; Is the most suitable for health products factory, small pharmaceutical factory, medical research unit, the department of pharmaceutical preparation in hospital, specialist clinics, pharmacy, nourishing health products shop for filling the unit of a small capsule filling machine.

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Capacity: 10000-30000 pcs/hour (Depends on the worker speed)
Filling for mulations: powder, small granules
Qualified rate: ≥99.8%
Voltage: 380V/220V50HZ
Template accuracy: R0.05mm
Fillingaccuracy: W±5%
Power About: 0.47 KW
Dimension: 1150mm x 560mm x 1050mm
Weight: 160Kg

Model DP12 Single Station Tablet Press is most recently designed and developed for laboratory orsmall-scale batch production. lt
can be used with Model SD-1 Multi-functional Pharmaceutical Experimental Machine.

This machine can press all kinds of granular materials into round tablets. The machine can be equipped with only one set of punch and die. Filling depth and thickness of tab lets are adjustable.

The appearance of the machine is well designed with a compact structure. It features a number of advantages such as reasonable layout, small dimension and large pressure. This small size equipment is in compliance with GMP requirements.

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Model: DP12
Max. Pressure: 15 kN 
Max.Diameter of Tablet:  12 mm
Max. Depth of Filling: 11  mm
Max. Thickness: 6 mm
Maximum capacity: 7,200 tablet/h
Dimension(LxWxH):  475x275x555mm 
Weight:  60kg

NF-I Type Micro-computer Control Liquid Filler

1. Import single-chip microcomputer control, high efficiency, low power consumption;
2. Automatic counting function, effectively control filling quantity;
3. LCD display, touch screen is very easy to operate;
4. High filing accuracy;
5. Wide Voltage range;
6. Working performance is stable and can be used for longtime;
7. This can self-suck the liquid;
8. The pump can stand acid and alkali;
9. Anti-dripping design;
10. Reasonable design, made of stainless steel, meet GMP requirement.

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Voltage: AC 180V-260V
Power: 30W
Filling Range: 2ml-3500ml
Max Flow Rate: 3.2L/min
Filling Error:<0.5%
Package Size: 400x380x200 (mm)
Weight: 5.5kgs
Max Suck Distance: 2meter
Anti-dripping Function: Available
Memory Function out of power: Available

Model PLF/PLP Pneumatic Filling Machine
PLF type for Liquid & PLP type for Paste

This filling machine is improved on the basis of foreign advanced filling machine technology, with simple structure and reasonable design,
high filling accuracy,very easy to operate. Applied in cosmetic,medical, chemistry, foodstuff, beverage,pesticides and special industries.
It is an ideal equipment for filling adhensive fluid.

1. Reasonable design, compact shape, simple operation, partly adopt the German FESTO /Taiwan Air Tac pneumatic components.
2. The contact part with the material is all made of 304 or 316 stainless steel, meet the GMP requirements and Food grade.
3. Filling volume, filling speed can be adjustable, filling accuracy is high.
4. Adopt the anti-drip, Anti-drawing and lifting filling device.

Model for Liquid PFL-100 PFL-300 PFL-500 PFL-1000 PFL-2500 PFL-5000
Model for paste PFP-100PFP-300PFP-500PFP-1000PFP-2500PFP-5000
Filling speed 5-30bottle/min (denpend on the worker speed, if 2 filling head will be double speed)
Filling range 10-100ml30-300ml50-500ml100-1000ml250-2500ml500-5000ml
Air pressure 0.4~0.6 mpa 0.4~0.6 mpa 0.4~0.6 mpa 0.4~0.6 mpa 0.4~0.6 mpa 0.4~0.6 mpa
Filling error ≤±0.5% ≤±0.5%≤±0.5%≤±0.5%≤±0.5%≤±0.5%
Machine size (LxWxH)806x180x690 mm880x230x665 mm880x230x665 mm1065x230x665 mm1250x400x300 mm1390x420x380 mm
Machine weight30 kg35 kg40 kg45 kg60 kg80 kg

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

PowerSupply: AC220V,50/60HZ
Power: 0.8KW
Labeling Speed: 25-50pcs/min (depend on the work-piece size)
La be ling Accuracy: ±0.5mm
Work- piece Size: 10-150mm(D)
Label Size: 15-315mm (U,8-150mm (W)
Roll Size: 76mm (Inside),250mm (Outside)

SA-50M Semi-Automatic Labeling Machine

• Square bottles, boxs, plate and flat bottle. 

• PET bottles,plastic bottles,glass bottles or metal bottles.

• It'swidely used in industries,such as cosmetics, beverage,food, medical,etc, and has greatly improved the production efficiency

FEATURES:

• Wide application,adapted to 10-200mm dimension square and flat bottle labeling.
•  High accuracy.and the error of label joining part is no more than 0.5mm
• Adopt extrusion device to feeding,just need to put work-pieces,the machine can automatically finish labeling.
• Use chuck type to adjust, different work-piece can cut over easily.
• Use the synchronous belt,the stability of the mechanism is greatly improved.
• The desktop design, make the structure simple,figure small and function strong.
• The anode corundume alloy shelf and the deluxe computer white electricity box make the figure beautiful and generous.
• Advanced magic eyes,make the sensitivity high for the object and label.

SA-50R Semi-Automatic Labeling Machine For Round Bottle

APPLICATION:

♦ Round bottles, cans, cylinders or tubes.

♦ PET bottles, plastic bottles, glass bottles or metal bottles.

♦ It's widely used in industries, such as cosmetics, beverage, food .medical, etc, and has greatly improved the production efficiency.

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Power Supply: AC220V,50/60HZ
Power: 0.8KW
Labeling Speed: 25-35pcs/min(dependonthe work-piece size)
La be ling Accuracy: ±0.5mm
Work- piece Size: 10-150mm(D)
Label Size: 15-315mm (L),8-150mm (W)
Roll Size: 76mm (Inside),250mm (Outside)

SA-50W Semi-Automatic Wet Glue Labeler For Multi-functional

Operator manually loads bottles on the machine; there is a light sensor to transfer the signal that the labeling action should be started. The labeling action is automatic. After finish labeling, operator manually takes off bottle.

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Labeling precision: ± 1mm
Labeling speed: 15-30 bottle/min or 6m/min
Bottle size Dia: 30mm-120mm; Height:30mm-230mm
Label size Length: 80mm-280mm; Width: 40mm-175mm
Overall dimension(L*W*H): 630mm*430mm*330mm
Power: 220VAC60HZ
Net Weight: 37kg

SC Series Model SC-E Multi-function handheld Capper

• It widely used to screw up ortightened in any screw caps. It is not limited by bottle high, shapes, big orsmall and weight
and so on. Then it can screw and turn on caps.
• Easy operation, low failure rate, and low cost
• Be suitable for the higher, bigger and heavier and shape weird bottle. And it also is suitable for many kinds of
specifications caps and need to replace frequently cap head
• Easy to carry.
• Clutch can adjust to avoid caps damage.
• Motor is powerful, response is flexible. 8 class adjustable torque output don't hurt the cap.
• Spin a covering's stopper is adopt the super wear-resisting rubber.
• Standard voltage change 36V, then join on the main engine.
• Production speed has 3 gears, It is easy to operate.

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Capping Range Diameter:(according to the capfor processing)
PowerSupply Standard: voltage into 36V
Capping speed: about 35pcs/min
OutputTorque: 0.5-5.0N.m (8 class can adjust)
Suspended: Weights 1.2-2.0 Kg

SF SERIES Model SF-S/B Semi-Automatic Filling Machine

・ It adopts world-famous brand frequency conversion control, and is equipped with imported high-precision multi-circle potentiometer and lockable dial, so the flow can be regulated to be steady and accurate, with the negative deviation to be less than 0.5%,and the positive deviation to be less than 1.5%;
・ Magnetic stainless steel (316) imported gear pump, with reliable quality and long service life;
・ The complete stainless steel mould enclosure elegant and natural;
・ Small volume, easy to operate;
・ Convenient for cleaning and sterilizing;
・ Full function,automatic or manual available. Can be operated in the production line;
・ Can be equipped with several filling nozzles, and for the normal models, include: single pump machine,double pump machine and four-pump machine.
・ Can fill most types of liquids, including high-visvosity liquid. Forinstance,agranular liquids such as:medicine, chemical, oil,
cosmetics and food.
・ The filling capacity of SF-S can be regulated from 5ml to 10000ml, and thatofSF-B can be regulated from 20ml to 80000ml, and they
can be conveniently regulated.

Model  SF-S-II SF-B-I SF-B-II
Rated voltage Optional Optional Optional Optional
Max Power 380W (380*2)W 380W (380*2)W
Dimension of Main machine410*330*270(mm)510*330*270(mm)510*360*270(mm) 510*360*270(mm)
The weight of main machineGW:16KG,NW:12KG GW:22KG,NW:17KG GW:23KG,NW:18KG GW:29KG,NW:25KG
Error ±0.5%±0.5%±0.5%±0.5%
Max.flow/single pump >1.1 L/min>1.1 L/min>10 L/min>10 L/min*2
Package dimension555*490*385mm655*495*385mm655*495*385mm655*480*385mm

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Packing specifications: 5-2000g
Packing speed: 1200/3500 per hour
Packing precision: ±1%
PowerVoltage:AC380V50HZ900w
The machine weight: 190kg
The machine size: L1000*W650*H1900mm

Model SP-I Semi-Automatic Power Filling Machine

Agrochemical, monster medicine, prepare to mix a metered packing of anticipate the additive, wheat flour, milk powder, starch, compound condiment(such as spicy fresh),natural condiment(such as 13 joss-stick),substrate product, etc. powder form (tiny powder, super and tiny powder),the grain form filling material.

• This machine gather electricity, light, instrument in integral whole, single slice machine control, have an auto fixed amount, automatic filling and adjust to calculate an error margin automatically etc. function.
• Quickly speed: Adopt the helix descends to anticipate, the light control a technique.
• High precision: Adoption treads to weigh a technique into the electrical engineering and the electronics.
• Wide scope of packing specification:Same pedestal machine calls the keyboard adjust and replaces different specification to
descend to anticipate through an electronics in 5-2000g spiral the consecution is adjustable.
• Apply scope wide: Ising a certain and mobility powder form, the grain form thing all can; the packing container(bag,bottle) is
unlimited.
• Because of the material specific weight with anticipate the error margin that a variety result in and can be automatically carry on
following correction.
• Light electricity switch control, need the artificial set bag only, the bag thirsty is clean, easy to sealing.
• Contact the material part to rest to use the stainless steel creation, clean convenience, prevent from crossing a pollution.
• Can go together with an auto provide to anticipate device, more convenient customer use.

Model SP-II Semi-Automatic Power Filling Machine

Agrochemical, monster medicine, prepare to mix a metered packing of anticipate the additive, wheat flour, milk powder, starch, compound condiment(such as spicy fresh),natural condiment(such as 13 joss-stick),substrate product, etc. powder form (tiny powder, super and tiny powder),the grain form filling material.

TECHNICAL PARAMETER:

Packing specifications: 5-3000g
Packing speed: 1200/3500perhour
Packing precision: ±1%
PowerVoltage:AC380V50HZ900w
The machine weight: 190kg
The machine size: L1000*W650*H1900mm

 

 

Model YK Series Swing Granulator

This machine can make granules from wet powder materials and crush the dry lumpish materials to granules, which is applicable to the pharmacy, chemical industry, foodstuff industry, etc. 

The Working Principle is the materials are crushed into granules from the screen by the roller swings back and forth.

• Extruding from the wet powder
• Breakthe material block
• Different size of the sieve
• Rotary granulating machine
• One rollerortwo rollers

ModelYK-100 YK-160 YK-250
Capacity (kg/h) 30-200 10-300 150-400
Power (kw)1.12.25.5
Speed of cylinder (rpm) 555540
Swing angle 360° 360° 360°
Diameter of cylinder (mm) Φ120Φ160Φ250
Overall size (L« W* H)(mm)700*400*10501000*800*13001300*920*1500
Weight (kg) 280380550

    Contact us today

    made by imhunk